0

Scorecard

Football

Salmon River 50, Council 0

Friday, Oct. 11 at Council

Savages 30 20 x x – 50

Lumberjacks 0 0 x x – 0

SR — Leighton Vander Esch 70-yd fumble return (pass failed)

SR — Terrun Zolman 5-yd pass from Vander Esch (Jimmy Shepherd pass from Vander Esch)

SR — Vander Esch 2-yd run (Shepherd run)

SR — Shepherd 23-yd pass from Vander Esch (McCoy Hale run)

SR — Zolman 27-yd pass from Vander Esch (pass failed)

SR — Hale 61-yd pass from Vander Esch (Payton Herzig pass from Vander Esch)

SR — Brant Baugh 21-yd run (pass failed)

Grangeville 49, St. Maries 0

Friday, Oct.11 at St. Maries

Bulldogs 7 21 7 14 – 49

Lumberjacks 0 0 0 0 – 0

G — Michael Wilson 11-yd run (Josh Dame kick)

G — Wyatt Dewey 7-yd run (Dame kick)

G — Jasper Sabatino 20-yd pass from Wilson (Dame kick)

G — Alex Koberstein 70-yd pass from Wilson (Dame kick)

G — Jake Stokes 1-yd run (Dame kick)

G — Cole Lindsley 25-yd int. return (Dame kick)

G — Lindsley 30-yd int. return (Dame kick)

Prairie 46, Kamiah 0

Friday, Oct. 11 at Kamiah

Pirates 14 24 8 x – 46

Kubs 0 0 0 x – 0

P — Calvin Hinkelman 1-yd run (conversion failed)

P — Hinkelman 4-yd run (Jake Bruner run)

P — Bruner 2-yd run (Bruner pass)

P — Bruner 33-yd run (Hinkelman run)

P — Hinkelman 4-yd pass from Bruner (Hunter McWilliams run)

P — McWilliams 53-yd run (Bruner run)

Troy 47, CV 0

Friday, Oct. 11 at Kooskia

Trojans 15 20 6 6 – 47

Rams 0 0 0 0 – 0

T — Cody Self 30-yd run (conversions unavailable)

T — Eli Dahl-Imel 30-yd pass from Self

T — Kellen Hoskins 20-yd int. return

T — Clint Sandquist 45-yd fumble return

T — Self 25-yd run

T — Self 15-yd run

T — Kyle Nelson 2-yd pass from Self

Cross-Country

Grangeville Invitational (Oct. 12)

Boys

Teams — 1, Grangeville 37; 2, Potlatch 45; 3, Highland 64, 4, Troy 67. Also, Deary.

Individuals — 1, Peter Spencer (H) 18:02.63; 2, Diego Barela (G) 19:02.01; 3, Quaid Blankenship (G) 19:21.33; 4, Xavier Barela (G) 19:54.63; 5, Wyatt Kelley (D) 20:19.58; 6, Nicholas Judson (P) 20:24.02; 7, Eric Pitman (D) 20:37.45; 8, Jesse Wallace (T) 20:47.31; 9, Devin Richards (P) 20:49.18; 10, James Huggins (P) 21:02.39; 11, Danny Paluh (G) 21:18.5; 12, Sam Weeks (H) 22:02.13; 13, Nicholas Glaser (T) 22:05.14; 14, Josh Gottschalk (P) 22:14.42; 15, Zachary Dockins (P) 22:16.4; 16, Josh Nelson (T) 22:58.64; 17, Gabe Wright (T) 23:53.69; 18, Mikey Rudy (H) 24:33.99; 19, Ryan Glimp (H) 25:17.05; 20, Will Riley (P) 25:30.57; 21, Devin McLean (G) 26:14.57; 22, Tanner Schwartz (H) 26:24.06; 23, Ben Schumacker (T) 26:53.1; 24, James Zillinger 26:58.61.

Girls

Teams — 1, Grangeville 18; 2, Troy 37. Also, Highland, Deary and Potlatch.

Individuals — 1, Makayla Kaufman (H) 22:11.7; 2, Kaleala Bass (G) 23:05.56; 3, Sandra Nelson (D) 23:36.75; 4, Emily Kaschmitter (G) 24:34.8; 5, Emily Sherwood (G) 26:07; 6, Jenni Forsmann (G) 26:24.3; 7, Sarah Maurer (T) 26:38.03; 8, Sidney Halseth (T) 27:18.5; 9, Danielle Yama (T) 28:45.3; 10, Sydney Glimp (H) 30:27.6; 11, Alex Summers (G) 31:19.63; 12, Ashley Bull (T) 31:46.14; 13, Min Fannie (H) 31:46.53; 14, Whitney Fredrickson (T) 33:05.44; 15, Erica Case (T) 33:22.27; 16, Hannah Thomas (T) 33:51.34; 17, Jamie Shattuck (P) 34:04.4.

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Oct. 8)

Monday Morning – Flower Power: Barb Frei-188-480; Misfits: Brenda McRoberts-174-487; Bookworms: Nita Musick-164, Deanna Mortenson-414; Jolly Jokers: Theresa Paul-163, Alta Aiken-426; Spare Change: Andrea Davidson-149-394; All Stars: Diane Balch-158-402.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes – R & R Pest Control: Lynette Miller-158-439; Keuterville Pub & Grub: Linda Kaschmitter-152-427; Bud’s Power Sports: Laura Lockett-170, Georgia Beeh-456; T S Teknadyne Defense Products: Shirley Bower-118-344.

Tuesday Ladies – Super 8: Sharon Spruell-175-467; Stromberg Logging: Nina Stromberg-149-343; Camas Lanes: Brenda McRoberts-179-509; LeAnne’s Flower Shop & Garden Center: Linda Sonnen-169-487; Gortsema Motors: Meloni Gortsema-189, Theresa Aiken-477.

Thursday Merchants – Idaho Forest Group: Jay Daniels-208-229-565; Camas Lanes: Paul Gilmore-198, Mike Wilsey-553; Bell Equipment: Mike Sonnen-209-222-619, Lyman Gilmore-233; Camas Body Shop: Ken Doughty-213-585; Jacobs Oil: Shawn Shaw-176-487; Norco #28: Randy Fischer-210-534.

Friday Mixed – Slop Shots: Lyman Gilmore-212-509; Randy’s Rebels: Doug McRoberts-179, Randy Fischer-501; Dynamic Duos: Ken Doughty-203-203-561; Lucky Strike: Dave Kreschmer-160, Denis Casey-443; Al E. Katz: Nita Musick-151-435; Hook ‘Em: Dan Schaub-192-526.

Sunday Mixed – B. J.’s: Bill Jacobs-176-475; Just Plain Luck: Alta Clark-157, John Clark-417; The 3 Gs: Paul Gilmore-183-543; Sonnen Meats: Lynn Sonnen-192, Barb Remacle-192-519; R. A. D.: Randy Fischer-181-517; 44 Mag: Gary Kalmbach-203-515; L. L. & M.: Mike Sonnen-209-225-248=682; Laughing 10 Pins: Cheyenne Hudson-212-571.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment